Guangzhou Zenjet Machinery Co., Ltd.
Main products:elevator,passenger elevator,freight elevator,panoramic elevator,sightseeing elevator
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Zhou Boris
  • Company Name : Guangzhou Zenjet Machinery Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-20-87813283
  • Fax : 86-20-87810313
  • Address : Guangdong,Guangzhou,Taiping Town, Conghua City, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 510990

heat pump water heater for household

heat pump water heater for household
Product Detailed
heat pump water heater High efficiency & energy saving split and intergrated type CE, CCC, ISO9001

heat pump water heater

for household sanitary water, space heating, heat recovery system water heater applications etc.

1. Hitachi, Copeland compressors, strong operation and long life. 2. Emerson ALCO expansion valve, accurate and stable throttling function.3. High efficiency coaxial coil heat exchanger, low fouling, low maintenance cost.4. Durable coating, with special casing design adopting bolts and nuts, no damage to the coating, avoiding rust for long time.5. Accurate casing for the fan shroud, with strictly equal distance between the fan blades and the fan shroud edge, thus largely reducing vibration and noise.6. The highest water outlet temperature: 60oC.7. Warranty: 18 months guarantee for the whole units.8. Intelligent Controller, with LCD touch screen display9. Intelligent Defrosting System, enable unit to work reliably in chilling climates10. High/Low pressure protection11. Automatic unit on/off time clock12. Insufficient water flow protection 

 

Item AXRS-03IAXRS-04IAXRS-06IAXRS-08I
Power Supply220 ~ 240V/50Hz/1N
Heating Capacity kW3.75.17.811.3
Rated Input Power0.851.251.82.7
Water feed speed L/Hr.80115160240
Refrigerant weight g850100014001850
Max.current A781319.5
Rated water temp.55555555
Max. water temp.60606060
Electric Isolation levelIIII
Water proof levelIPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4
Working Enviroment temp.-10 to 43 celsius degree
Recommend Water Tank100L,150L100L,150L300L,400L400L,500L
Machine Size mm760*260*540760*260*540760*260*540800*380*730
Weight32kg37kg42kg 
Ambient Temp.(DB/WB):20/15oC,  Water Temp.(IN/OUT):15/45oC.

 

heat pump water heater for household



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.